Committees

Local Organizing committee

Marc Oliva, Chair, Universitat de Barcelona
Julia García-Oteyza, Universitat de Barcelona
Josep Ventura, Universitat de Barcelona
Ferran Salvador, Universitat de Barcelona
Olga Margalef, Universitat de Barcelona
Sergi Pla, CREAF-Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
Oriol Grau, CREAF-PNAP
David Palacios, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Nuria de Andrés, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Luis Miguel Tanarro, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Miguel Ramos, Universidad de Alcalá
Miguel Ángel de Pablo, Universidad de Alcalá
Enrique Serrano, Universidad de Valladolid
Ignacio López-Moreno, IPE-CSIC
Ramón Pellitero-Ondicol, UNED
Rosa Blanca González Gutiérrez, Universidad de León
Javier Santos, Universidad de León
Marcos Valcárcel, Universidade de Santiago de Compostela
Marcelo Fernandes, Universidade de Lisboa
José María Fernández, National PYRN representative, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Rosa María Carrasco, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha:
Valentí Turu, Fundació Marcel Chevalier, Andorra
Magali Delmas, Université de Perpignan
Enric Quílez, Grup Recerca Cerdanya

 International Scientific committee

Andrey Abramov, Russian Academy of Sciences
Dermot Antoniades, Laval University
Christopher R. Burn, Carleton University
Hanne H. Christiansen, University Centre in Svalbard
Attila Çiner, Istanbul Technical University
Reynald Delaloye, Université de Fribourg
Isabelle Gärtner-Roer, University of Zürich
Mauro Guglielmin, Insubria University
Filip Hrbacek, Masaryk University
Andreas Kellerer-Pirklbauer-Eulenstein, University of Graz
Michael Krautblatter, Technical University of Munich
Yuanming Lai, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hugues Lantuit, Alfred Wegener Institute
Antoni Lewkowicz, University of Ottawa
Florence Magnin, Université Savoie Mont Blanc
Frederick «Fritz» Nelson, Michigan State University
Marc Oliva, Universitat de Barcelona
Vladimir E. Romanovski, University of Alaska Fairbanks
Kazuyuki Saito, Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology
Matt Strzelecki, University of Wroclaw
Petru Urdea, University of Timisoara
Gonçalo Vieira, Universidade de Lisboa